Thursday, March 30, 2017
     

FINAL ELECTION RESULTS FOR APRIL 2015

KENSINGTON ELECTION RESULTS
Ken Cty Council CITY OF KENSINGTON Kensington Mayor
2 Seats Votes 1 Seat Votes
Dave Wahl 96 George L. Powell 82
Curtis L. Beach 86 David L. Stephens 60
Melanie Elliott 70
Gary Foreman 41


SMITH CENTER ELECTION RESULTS
SC Cty Council CITY OF SMITH CENTER Smith Center Mayor
3 Seats Votes 1 Seat Votes
Christopher A. Cole 337 Bryce Wiehl (WI) 124
David Mace 312 Dave Conaway (WI) 26
Jason A. Baetz 211
Robert Fletcher Bolton 185


ATHOL ELECTION RESULTS
Athol Cty CITY OF ATHOL Athol Mayor CITY OF ATHOL
5 Seats 1 Seat Votes
Mike J. Ellenberger 19 Devin Shockley 10
David Feldmann 18 Delores Panter (WI) 8
Chad Wagenblast (WI) 17
Allen Daniels 14
Marcelle Hawkins 13


CEDAR ELECTION RESULTS
Cedar Cty Council CITY OF CEDAR Cedar Mayor CITY OF CEDAR
5 Seats Votes 1 Seat Votes
Lowell Lydic (WI) 3 Al Riley*(WI) 2
Loretta Ludington* (WI) 3
Nick Cashoili* (WI) 3
Wilha Widtfeldt* (WI) 3
Francis Ludington* (WI) 2


GAYLORD ELECTION RESULTS
Gaylord Cty Council CITY OF GAYLORD Gaylord Mayor CITY OF GAYLORD
5 Seats Votes 1 Seat Votes
James Muck 32 Dave Tucker* (WI) 26
Barbara Jean Lehmann 32 Delpha Godsey 5
Wendell Felsburg* (WI) 23
Wilford Neussendorfer* (WI) 22
Gene Casteel* (WI) 13
David Tucker (WI) 9


LEBANON ELECTION RESULTS
Leb Cty Council CITY OF LEBANON
3 Seats Votes
Bill Befort 36
Randy Maus 33
Hannah Rae Ramriez 29


POST ROCK EXTENSION DIST.
Post Rock
2 Seats Votes
Sue Roush 525
Bret Strine 551


SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION RESULTS
USD 237 Sch Brd Mem Pos 1 USD 237 Sch Brd Mem Pos 2
1 Seat Votes 1 Seat Votes
Steve Overmiller 294 Jessica Weltmer 513
Risa Overmiller (WI) 257
USD 237 Sch Brd Mem Pos 3 USD 237 Sch Brd Mem Pos 7
1 Seat 1 Seat Votes
Denise Winslow 342 Bob Dietz 501
Marty Hanson 193
USD 272 Sch Brd Mem Pos 1 USD 272 Sch Brd Mem Pos 3
1 Seat Votes 1 Seat Votes
Russell Groenendyk 2 Brandi J. Duskie 3
USD 272 Sch Brd Mem Pos 7
1 Seat Votes
Denise Schoen 1
USD 392 Sch Brd Mem Dist 3 Pos 2 USD 392 Sch Brd Mem Dist 3 Pos 3
1 Seat Votes 1 Seat Votes
Shana Guttery 2 Allison Wolters 2
USD 110 Sch Brd Mem Dist 2
3 Seats Votes
Todd Slavik 181
Darin McDowell 171
Amber Beach Hardacre 133
James Jirak 62